Meet Schedule & Session Times

Arrival times are 15 - 30 minutes prior to open warm up and based on how big the meet is and how difficult it may be to navigate once you arrive.


Most meets have a website with meet information - entry fees for spectators, addresses, host hotels for away meets etc. They are listed on this page and will always be the most up to date information about a meet. For away meets, families make their own travel arrangements, unless otherwise noted. 


Arrival times are based on how big the venues are and how difficult they may be to navigate. 


Bunny Hop, Levels 3/4 & Xcel 3/8 - 3/10

Metropolitan Gymnastics

https://metropolitangym.com/meets/bunny-hop-invitational/


​​​Level 3 - Friday 3/8 arrival time 8:45 am
Level 4 - Friday 3/8 arrival time 3:45 pm
Xcel Gold - Saturday 3/9 arrival time 10:45 am
Xcel Dia/Plat - Saturday 3/9 arrival time 4:45 pm
Xcel Bronze/Silver - Sunday 3/10 arrival time 12:15 pm


Optional State Championships

​Bonney Lake High School

10920 199th Ave Ct E

Bonney Lake, WA 98391


​Session #2 L8 MYA - Friday, 3/15 arrival 6:15 pm
Session #5 L6 EVA, LOLO - Saturday, 3/16 arrival 2:45 pm
Session #7 L7 ROSALI, CLAIRE, LOLA - Sunday, 3/17 arrival 7:45 am
Session #8 L7 PIPER, ELENA, MORGAN - Sunday. 3/17 arrival 11:15 am
Session #9 L9 CALLA - Sunday, 3/17 arrival 2:45 pm
Session #10 L9 MEGAN, MAY, SIDNEY - Sunday, 3/17 arrival 6:15 pm


Bronze/Silver Xcel State Championships
Edmonds Community College

20000 68th Ave W

Lynnwood, WA 98036


Saturday, 3/16 - Cayla & Sofia, arrival 2:15 pm

Saturday, 3/16 - Ajia & Savannah, arrival 5:30 pm

Sunday, 3/17 - all bronze, arrival 7:45 am

No session times yet for:


Compulsory (L3/4) Sectionals 3/23 - 3/24, Gymnastics Unlimited host - qualification 33 AA in one meet


Gold/Plat/Diamond Xcel State 3/29 - 3/30 - Garlands host, Kennewick, WA - qualification 34 AA in one meet

https://www.garlandsgymnastics.com/hosted-meets/

​Xcel State Saturday, March 30th- Xcel Gold – All day.  Session times will be: 8:00am, 11:30am, 3:00pm, and 6:30pm
Xcel State Sunday, March 31st – Xcel Platinum – Session times will be: 8:00am, 11:30am, and 3:00pm


Compulsory (L3/4) Spring State 4/4 - 4/7 ECGA host, Tacoma, WA - qualification % of a % at sectionals, qualifying score is announced after sectionals


Region 2 Championships (Level 8/9) 4/12 - 4/14 Corvalis, OR - qualification L8 % of a % at state, minimum 34 AA, L9 34 AA at state

Westerns Level 9, 5/2 - 5/5


Sectional Team Information
USA Gymnastics Washington will not be charging an entry fee for this meet. 
Each competitor will receive a leotard in their sectional color payed for by the State Committee.
North Section= BLUE / Central Section = PURPLE / South Section = RED / East Section = GREEN
Top 12 Level 3’s and Top 12 Level 4’s (regardless of age group) from each sectional meet will comprise the sectional team.
No alternates.
Separate level awards will be given. 8 scores will count for each level.